Share:
 

Admin Contacts - Board 2016/17

VMCU Board - 2015/2016



 

Name

Positions Held

Mark Keating

           President

Rod Patterson

           Administrator

Bruce Dowland

           Treasurer

           Fixtures & Draws

Phil Cox                   

           Director – Region 15

           Rules

        

  

Vince Haining

         Director – Region 16

           Senior Match Committee

 

 

Pat Meehan

           Director – Region 14

      

Peter Ciaveralla

          

      Director – Region 12

 

          

Image coming soon

Chris Hatzistavrou

 

           Director – Region 9

           Junior Match Committee (Chair)

 

 

Dennis Butler

 

           Director – Region 13

           Senior Match Committee

 

 

Bill Wise

 

           Director – Region 11

           Member Protection Officer

 

 

Steven Knight

 

           Director – Region 10

           Appeals Sub Committee

 

Image coming soon

Zoran Havranek

 

           VTCA Representative

           Senior Match Committee (Chair)

 


VMCU Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: Inter-Association Matches Round: 1 26 Jan 20
Western Suburbs Churches & Community CA   def   North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Representative
Grade: Neil Wright U21 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Dandenong District CA   def by   Victorian Turf CA
Grade: Phil Arnold U18 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Western Region Junior CA   drew   Mornington Peninsula CA
Grade: Jim Beitzel U16 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA   drew   Western Region Junior CA
Grade: Keith Mackay U16 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
West Gippsland CA   drew   Ringwood District CA
Grade: Russell Allen U14 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Ferntree Gully & District CA   def by   Box Hill Reporter DCA
Grade: Des Nolan U14 Cup Round: GF 19 Jan 20
North Metro Junior   def by   Ringwood District CA
Grade: Keith Mitchell U12 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA   def   Mornington Peninsula CA
Grade: Josh Browne U12 Plate Round: GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA   def   Mornington Peninsula CA
Grade: Claudia Fatone U12 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
South East CA   def by   North West Metropolitan CA - 1
Grade: Claudia Fatone U12 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
Ringwood District CA   def   Box Hill Reporter DCA
Grade: Claudia Fatone U12 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Ringwood District CA   def by   North West Metropolitan CA - 1
Grade: Julie Savage U14 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
North West Metropolitan CA - 1   def   Eastern CA - 2
Grade: Julie Savage U14 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
North West Metropolitan CA - 1   def by   Box Hill Reporter DCA 1
Grade: Mel Jones U16 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
South East CA   def by   Eastern CA