Share:
 

Annual Reports

Electronic versions of Victorian Metropolitan Cricket Union (formerly "Victorian Junior Cricket Union" and "Cricket Union of Victoria") Annual Reports are routinely posted here. If you require those for seasons not listed below feel free to contact the VMCU Administrator who may be able to assist.

 

1999/2000
 
    2000/2001
 
    2001/2002
 
    2002/2003
 
    2003/2004
(pdf-111k)
                         
2004/2005
(pdf-444k)
    2005/2006
(pdf-402k)
    2006/2007
(zip/pdf-865k)
    2007/2008
(pdf-1,229k)
    2008/2009
(pdf-1,717k)
                         
2009/2010
 
    2010/2011
(pdf-618k)
    2011/2012
 
    2012/2013
(pdf-1,262k)
     
 
 

 

VMCU Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: Inter-Association Matches Round: 1 26 Jan 20
Western Suburbs Churches & Community CA   def   North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Representative
Grade: Neil Wright U21 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Dandenong District CA   def by   Victorian Turf CA
Grade: Phil Arnold U18 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Western Region Junior CA   drew   Mornington Peninsula CA
Grade: Jim Beitzel U16 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA   drew   Western Region Junior CA
Grade: Keith Mackay U16 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
West Gippsland CA   drew   Ringwood District CA
Grade: Russell Allen U14 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Ferntree Gully & District CA   def by   Box Hill Reporter DCA
Grade: Des Nolan U14 Cup Round: GF 19 Jan 20
North Metro Junior   def by   Ringwood District CA
Grade: Keith Mitchell U12 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA   def   Mornington Peninsula CA
Grade: Josh Browne U12 Plate Round: GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA   def   Mornington Peninsula CA
Grade: Claudia Fatone U12 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
South East CA   def by   North West Metropolitan CA - 1
Grade: Claudia Fatone U12 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
Ringwood District CA   def   Box Hill Reporter DCA
Grade: Claudia Fatone U12 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Ringwood District CA   def by   North West Metropolitan CA - 1
Grade: Julie Savage U14 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
North West Metropolitan CA - 1   def   Eastern CA - 2
Grade: Julie Savage U14 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
North West Metropolitan CA - 1   def by   Box Hill Reporter DCA 1
Grade: Mel Jones U16 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
South East CA   def by   Eastern CA