VMCu Under 21 Rep Side Defeat VCCL

The VMCU representative Under 21 side took on the VCCL on Sunday February 9 at Browne Reserve Wendouree (Ballarat). In what turned out to be a tight and Read more

Play on Tuesday Jan 14

This morning (Tuesday Jan 14) the organising committee has been assessing the conditions. It has decided that games will proceed however at shorter overs Read more

VMCU Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Inter-Association Matches 1 26 Jan 20
Western Suburbs Churches & Community CA
   def  
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Representative
Neil Wright U21 Shield GF 19 Jan 20
Dandenong District CA
   def by  
Victorian Turf CA
Phil Arnold U18 Shield GF 19 Jan 20
Western Region Junior CA
   drew  
Mornington Peninsula CA
Jim Beitzel U16 Shield GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA
   drew  
Western Region Junior CA
Keith Mackay U16 Shield GF 19 Jan 20
West Gippsland CA
   drew  
Ringwood District CA
Russell Allen U14 Shield GF 19 Jan 20
Ferntree Gully & District CA
   def by  
Box Hill Reporter DCA
Des Nolan U14 Cup GF 19 Jan 20
North Metro Junior
   def by  
Ringwood District CA
Keith Mitchell U12 Shield GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA
   def  
Mornington Peninsula CA
Josh Browne U12 Plate GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA
   def  
Mornington Peninsula CA
Claudia Fatone U12 Shield SF 17 Jan 20
Ringwood District CA
   def  
Box Hill Reporter DCA
Claudia Fatone U12 Shield SF 17 Jan 20
South East CA
   def by  
North West Metropolitan CA - 1
Claudia Fatone U12 Shield GF 19 Jan 20
Ringwood District CA
   def by  
North West Metropolitan CA - 1
Julie Savage U14 Shield SF 17 Jan 20
North West Metropolitan CA - 1
   def  
Eastern CA - 2
Julie Savage U14 Shield GF 19 Jan 20
North West Metropolitan CA - 1
   def by  
Box Hill Reporter DCA 1
Mel Jones U16 Shield SF 17 Jan 20
Western Region Junior CA
   def  
Inner South East C
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Declan O'Brien112Neil Wright U21 ShieldGF
2 Samuel J Mulligan81Neil Wright U21 Shield3
3 Trent Thomson77Neil Wright U21 Shield3
4 Max Hatzoglou56Neil Wright U21 Shield2
5 Jordan McDonnell51Neil Wright U21 Shield3
6 Jay Jhamb51Neil Wright U21 ShieldGF

Events

VMCU Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
Grade: Inter-Association Matches Round: 1 26 Jan 20
Western Suburbs Churches & Community CA   def   North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Representative
Grade: Neil Wright U21 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Dandenong District CA   def by   Victorian Turf CA
Grade: Phil Arnold U18 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Western Region Junior CA   drew   Mornington Peninsula CA
Grade: Jim Beitzel U16 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA   drew   Western Region Junior CA
Grade: Keith Mackay U16 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
West Gippsland CA   drew   Ringwood District CA
Grade: Russell Allen U14 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Ferntree Gully & District CA   def by   Box Hill Reporter DCA
Grade: Des Nolan U14 Cup Round: GF 19 Jan 20
North Metro Junior   def by   Ringwood District CA
Grade: Keith Mitchell U12 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA   def   Mornington Peninsula CA
Grade: Josh Browne U12 Plate Round: GF 19 Jan 20
South East CA   def   Mornington Peninsula CA
Grade: Claudia Fatone U12 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
Ringwood District CA   def   Box Hill Reporter DCA
Grade: Claudia Fatone U12 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
South East CA   def by   North West Metropolitan CA - 1
Grade: Claudia Fatone U12 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
Ringwood District CA   def by   North West Metropolitan CA - 1
Grade: Julie Savage U14 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
North West Metropolitan CA - 1   def   Eastern CA - 2
Grade: Julie Savage U14 Shield Round: GF 19 Jan 20
North West Metropolitan CA - 1   def by   Box Hill Reporter DCA 1
Grade: Mel Jones U16 Shield Round: SF 17 Jan 20
Western Region Junior CA   def   Inner South East C